Shea butter is a natural product made from the fruit of the shea tree, Native to northern Africa. It can be used to add a moisturising element to soaps and homemade beauty products. Shea butter is said to help skin issues such as stretch marks, scarring, improve skin elasticity, and reducing redness. Can be melted and whipped with a blend of oils to make an amazing body butter! Store in an airtight container and keep in a cool, dry place. For external use only and avoid contact with eyes. Patch test before use and discontinue if irritation occurs.
organic refined shea butter